KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

polling (address/option)

Russian translation: упорядоченный опрос


10:05 Mar 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: polling (address/option)
When several devices are connected in the same loop, each device must be assigned a unique polling address. Use the Polling options to configure the HART Communicator to automatically search for all or specific connected devices.
trasul
Russian translation:упорядоченный опрос
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 10:10:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

адрес упорядоченного опроса, адрес поллинга

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 10:13:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Адрес упорядоченного опроса
Параметры опроса
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1упорядоченный опрос
Victor Sidelnikov
5ОпросныйxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Опросный


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
упорядоченный опрос


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 10:10:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

адрес упорядоченного опроса, адрес поллинга

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-10 10:13:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Адрес упорядоченного опроса
Параметры опроса

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Rusina
7 hrs