KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Hydrofinisher

Russian translation: устройство гидроочистки


03:53 Mar 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil refining
English term or phrase: Hydrofinisher
if high aromatics saturation is required, combination with a 2nd stage hydrofinisher may be envisaged either after a stripping of ammonia and H2S on the full range of liquid products, or after fractionation, on the diesel fraction only
необходимо точное название технологической установки на русском
Girene
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:устройство гидроочистки
Explanation:
гидроочиститель
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Скорее всего, это обыкновенная установка гидроочистки. Спасибо за участие и помощь.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4устройство гидроочистки
Victor Sidelnikov
3???????????????
Zhanna Rohalska


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hydrofinisher
???????????????


Explanation:
???? ?????? ????? ?????????? ????????? ?? ??????, ????????????? ????? ???????.

Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Smirnov: ????????
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrofinisher
устройство гидроочистки


Explanation:
гидроочиститель

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Скорее всего, это обыкновенная установка гидроочистки. Спасибо за участие и помощь.