KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

drawdown rate and volume

Russian translation: интенсивность снижения давления в пласте


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawdown rate and volume
Russian translation:интенсивность снижения давления в пласте
Entered by: Gulnara Tyndybayeva

18:00 Mar 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Geophysics
English term or phrase: drawdown rate and volume
Can anyone come up with a better translation than скорость и объем понижения давления (downhole - внутри скважины)... especially the объем part.
The subject has to do with oil deposit characterization instruments.
Yuri Geifman
Canada
интенсивность снижения давления в пласте
Explanation:
просто как еще один вариант. rate and volume можно обозначить одним словом - интенсивность
Selected response from:

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1интенсивность снижения давления в пласте
Gulnara Tyndybayeva
4темп отбора и величина создаваемой депрессии на пласт
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
темп отбора и величина создаваемой депрессии на пласт


Explanation:
Я извиняюсь - у меня сейчас времени нет искать ссылки. Их много должно быть в Гугле

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
интенсивность снижения давления в пласте


Explanation:
просто как еще один вариант. rate and volume можно обозначить одним словом - интенсивность

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MStrans
3 days5 hrs
  -> thank you MStrans