KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Closed Drain Drum Pumps

Russian translation: Роторные дренажные насосы закрытого типа


15:46 Jul 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Closed Drain Drum Pumps
без контекста
правильный термин подскажите плиз!
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Роторные дренажные насосы закрытого типа
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ротационные насосы закрытой дренажной системыTalyb Samedov
2 +1Роторные дренажные насосы закрытого типаAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
closed drain drum pumps
ротационные насосы закрытой дренажной системы


Explanation:
ротационные насосы системы закрытых дренажных стоков

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush: OR насосы закрытой дренажной емкости (Карачаганак - см. http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=closed drain&L1=1&L2...
13 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
closed drain drum pumps
Роторные дренажные насосы закрытого типа


Explanation:


Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Ol_Besh!