KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

mallory

Russian translation: вам сюда


14:41 Dec 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: mallory
For high-pressure applications when additional weight is needed, lead or mallory-filled stems are available.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вам сюда
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Премного благодарен.
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5вам сюда
Boris Kimel
4Меллори
ingeniero


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
вам сюда


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.mallory.com/
Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Премного благодарен.
Спасибо.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Меллори


Explanation:
Сплав такой, см. http://www.astrin-holding.ru/brnh.htm.

А вообще Mallory это еще и торговая марка:
http://www.mallory.com/

ingeniero
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 101