KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

rod wrenches

Russian translation: Ключ для буровых штанг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rod wrenches
Russian translation:Ключ для буровых штанг
Entered by: Victor Potapov

11:44 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: rod wrenches
Handling tools: rod wrenches - 3/4", 7/8" & 1"
raikhan
Ключ для буровых штанг на 3/4 дюйма, 7/8 дюйма и на 1 дюйм
Explanation:
Полное его название (rod wrench) - ключ для свинчивания/развинчивания буровых штанг, см. Мультитран.

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ключ для буровых штанг на 3/4 дюйма, 7/8 дюйма и на 1 дюймVictor Potapov
4ключ стержневой
Sergey Strakhov
4специальный ключ - см. картинку
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rod wrench
специальный ключ - см. картинку


Explanation:
http://images.google.com.ua/imgres?imgurl=http://hotrodparts...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ключ стержневой


Explanation:
"ИнстрМед" - разработка и ...
... Ключ рожковый 19, 1. e-mail. Ключ стержневой (исп. 1), 1.
e-mail. Ключ стержневой (исп. 2), 1. e-mail. ...
www.instrmed.ru/index.php?price -

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 57

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ключ для буровых штанг на 3/4 дюйма, 7/8 дюйма и на 1 дюйм


Explanation:
Полное его название (rod wrench) - ключ для свинчивания/развинчивания буровых штанг, см. Мультитран.

Удачи!

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
thanks a lot