KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

derrickman's belt with lanyard

Russian translation: (Страховочный) пояс верхового рабочего со страховочным фалом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:derrickman's belt with lanyard
Russian translation:(Страховочный) пояс верхового рабочего со страховочным фалом
Entered by: Victor Potapov

11:03 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: derrickman's belt with lanyard
MAST: Climbing cable - cable come with counter-weight and derrickman's belt with lanyard
raikhan
(Страховочный) пояс верхового рабочего со страховочным фалом
Explanation:
См. ссылку внизу.

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Страховочный) пояс верхового рабочего со страховочным фаломVictor Potapov
4монтажный пояс с вытяжным шнуром
Sergey Strakhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
монтажный пояс с вытяжным шнуром


Explanation:
примерно так

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 57

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Страховочный) пояс верхового рабочего со страховочным фалом


Explanation:
См. ссылку внизу.

Удачи!


    Reference: http://www.sngm.ru/price/bur1.htm
Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
thanks a lot