KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Full sour gas service

Russian translation: ispolnenie dlya raboty v srede serovodorodsoderzhashih gazov


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full sour gas service
Russian translation:ispolnenie dlya raboty v srede serovodorodsoderzhashih gazov
Entered by: Victor Potapov

10:39 Dec 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Full sour gas service
Full sour gas service
«совершенное» исполнение для проведения работ в условиях контакта с нефтяным газом с высоким содержанием сероводорода - вот такая аброкадабра. Пожалуйста, Ваш элегантный вариант.
kergap --
Russian Federation
ispolnenie dlya raboty v srede serovodorodsoderzhashih gazov
Explanation:
1. Elegantnee ne smog.
2. AbrAkadabra.
3. Sorry za translit - pishu s telefona :-)
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ispolnenie dlya raboty v srede serovodorodsoderzhashih gazovVictor Potapov
4полная обработка (возможно очистка) сернистого нефтяного газа
Alexander Onishko
3полное снабжение высокосернистыйм газом
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full sour gas service
полная обработка (возможно очистка) сернистого нефтяного газа


Explanation:
service - в данном случае "обработка"

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full sour gas service
ispolnenie dlya raboty v srede serovodorodsoderzhashih gazov


Explanation:
1. Elegantnee ne smog.
2. AbrAkadabra.
3. Sorry za translit - pishu s telefona :-)

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIreneN: в агрессивных средах с высоким содержанием сероводорода - это чтоб выпендриться. А full - полный комплект оборудования в исполнении...? Аскеру виднее.
10 hrs
  -> Мерси!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
full sour gas service
полное снабжение высокосернистыйм газом


Explanation:
gas service - газоснабжение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-12-10 11:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но все зависит от контекста, разумеется

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31