KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

Fleet graphics

Russian translation: (коммерческая) реклама на транспорте (на транспортных средствах)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fleet graphics
Russian translation:(коммерческая) реклама на транспорте (на транспортных средствах)
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

07:12 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Fleet graphics
Fleet graphics are excellent printer application.
Tatiana Nijboer
(коммерческая) реклама на транспорте (на транспортных средствах)
Explanation:
думаю, так
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
можно ли сказать авто реклама? думаю да
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(коммерческая) реклама на транспорте (на транспортных средствах)
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3черновая графика
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fleet graphics
черновая графика


Explanation:
графика в черновом режиме
Не приходилось встречаться с таким термином как fleet graphics, но, исходя из того, что fleet - быстрый etc., похоже, что так обозвали именно черновую графику, черновую печать

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
This is for putting sign on cars and other vihicles for advertising. Not sure if you are right.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Dubisskiy: fleet = парк транспортных средств. У нас если частник на новую машину такое допускает платят прилично ежемесячно.
3 mins
  -> В частности - да, но это ясно уже после информации аскера
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: This is for putting sign on cars and other vihicles for advertising. Not sure if you are right.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fleet graphics
(коммерческая) реклама на транспорте (на транспортных средствах)


Explanation:
думаю, так

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
можно ли сказать авто реклама? думаю да