KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

oil-less fusing characteristics

Russian translation: устранение/не требущий фьюзерного масла


07:43 Apr 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / тонер для печатных машин
English term or phrase: oil-less fusing characteristics
Canon’s new V-toner with ultra-fine particle size and oil-less fusing characteristics combine with enhanced image control technologies that provide gloss optimisation to deliver a superb looking finish on all media
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:устранение/не требущий фьюзерного масла
Explanation:
oil-less fusing characteristics означают примерно это.
Для самого закрепления тонера масло не нужно, оно защищает барабан фьюзера от "прикипания" тонера
перевод типа
Новый не требующий фьюзерного масла ультрамелокдисперсионный тонер V компании С вместе с ...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2безмасляная технология фиксации
olga_rus
3 +1безмасляная технология закрепления (изображения)
Katya Filatova
3устранение/не требущий фьюзерного маслаEnote


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
безмасляная технология фиксации


Language variant: безмасляная технология запекания

Explanation:
http://www.acm.ru/descr/?id=1007641

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-04-30 08:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще можно - безмасляная технология закрепления тонера

olga_rus
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katya Filatova: да-да : )
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
2 days5 hrs
  -> спасибо

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
безмасляная технология закрепления (изображения)


Explanation:
есть такое дело у Кэнона - см. http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:RNgDQg76vdIJ:www.best-c...

hope it helps : )

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
11 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устранение/не требущий фьюзерного масла


Explanation:
oil-less fusing characteristics означают примерно это.
Для самого закрепления тонера масло не нужно, оно защищает барабан фьюзера от "прикипания" тонера
перевод типа
Новый не требующий фьюзерного масла ультрамелокдисперсионный тонер V компании С вместе с ...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Спасибо.