KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

Mixing capacity

Russian translation: производительность смешивания


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mixing capacity
Russian translation:производительность смешивания
Entered by: Helg

17:15 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing units
English term or phrase: Mixing capacity
Dampening Solution Preparation System
Technical Data
Mixing capacity additives - 600 L/hr.
Chuiko Pavlo
производительность смешивания (добавок)
Explanation:
На тему увлажняющего раствора, его подготовки и соответствующей печати есть много ссылок.
http://www.fcp-service.ru/newob/newmge/
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2производительность смешивания (добавок)
Helg
5 +1пропускная способность по смешиванию добавок (присадок)
Vyacheslav Mazurov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mixing capacity
пропускная способность по смешиванию добавок (присадок)


Explanation:
Пояснять даже особо нечего

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
1 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mixing capacity
производительность смешивания (добавок)


Explanation:
На тему увлажняющего раствора, его подготовки и соответствующей печати есть много ссылок.
http://www.fcp-service.ru/newob/newmge/

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stasbetman
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Anna Rubtsova
1 day4 hrs
  -> спасибо, Анна!