KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

Dell Publishing

Russian translation: Делл Паблишинг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dell Publishing
Russian translation:Делл Паблишинг

18:17 Apr 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / company titles
English term or phrase: Dell Publishing
Подскажите, пожалуйста, какой есть нормальный русский эквивалент?
Roman
Делл Паблишинг
Explanation:
Но вообще не переводится. Название издательства.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Делл Паблишинг
Jarema
3 +4Делл Паблишинг
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Делл Паблишинг


Explanation:
Делл Паблишинг

Дракула (супергерой комиксов "Делл")
В 1962 году "Делл Паблишинг К0 Инкорпорейтед", которая не подписала в 1954 году Закон о комиксах, запрещающий вампиров, издала книгу комиксов под ...
http://www.nosferatu.ru/raznoe/komik/dell.html (7 Кб) 24.03.2003 — совпадение фразы

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: arrgh
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Belousov
8 mins

agree  Nikita Kobrin
16 mins

agree  Margarita
11 hrs

agree  Huijer
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Делл Паблишинг


Explanation:
Но вообще не переводится. Название издательства.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: Ага. Комиксы издает. /Чего только на Прозе не узнаешь. ;-)
5 mins
  -> и не только ;)

agree  Andrey Belousov
8 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Nikita Kobrin
15 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Alya: не переводить (27 agree)
2 hrs
  -> малавата будит! малавата! ;-)