KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

XML input data stream 90 in hard copy

Russian translation: входной поток данных 90 в формате xml в виде бумажной копии


08:41 Jul 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / XML printer system
English term or phrase: XML input data stream 90 in hard copy
Turning now to Fig. 3 and a code segment shown immediately below entitled “code segment 1 for an XML input data stream,” the code segment 1 illustrates an ***XML input data stream 90 in hard copy***, which may, for example, be sent to the XML printer system 10 by the ERP or warehouse management system 88. Line numbering has been inserted for purposes of illustration only and is not part of the code.
Code Segment 1 For An XML Input Data Steam
1



Albert Einstein
10 1234 Relative Way
Princeton
NJ
08540

15
Steven Hawking
5678 Black Hole Drive
Los Angeles
CA
20 90007


Richard Feynman
90 Quantum Circle
25 New York
NY
10044

Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:входной поток данных 90 в формате xml в виде бумажной копии
Explanation:
т.е из кодов извлекается и высылается бумажная (lard copy) версия данных.
Yours
T.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2004-07-05 09:42:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

м.б. \"по позиции 90\" (нужон коньтекст:))
see www.uic.rsu.ru/doc/web/XSLTreference/ OutputExamples/example_8_90_xml.html etc.
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
гран мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1входной поток данных xml номер 90 в печатной версии (твердой копии листинга XML программы)
arterm
5входной поток данных 90 в формате xml в виде бумажной копии
ttagir
5 -1входящий поток XML -данных в виде, пригодном для вывода на печать
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
xml input data stream 90 in hard copy
входной поток данных 90 в формате xml в виде бумажной копии


Explanation:
т.е из кодов извлекается и высылается бумажная (lard copy) версия данных.
Yours
T.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2004-07-05 09:42:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

м.б. \"по позиции 90\" (нужон коньтекст:))
see www.uic.rsu.ru/doc/web/XSLTreference/ OutputExamples/example_8_90_xml.html etc.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
гран мерси !

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xml input data stream 90 in hard copy
входной поток данных xml номер 90 в печатной версии (твердой копии листинга XML программы)


Explanation:
входной поток данных xml номер 90 в печатной версии (твердой копии листинга XML программы)
90 = номер потока данных или строки листинга

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-07-05 09:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или поток входных данных

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2004-07-05 10:00:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

значит входной поток данных xml поз. 90 в печатной версии

arterm
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslatonatoR: nice...it was a toughie...
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
xml input data stream 90 in hard copy
входящий поток XML -данных в виде, пригодном для вывода на печать


Explanation:
Едва ли стоит всюду упоминать про бумагу и однократно используемый носитель, когда встречаемся с hard copy

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Demyanov: 1. входящие потоки - это скорее сетевое выражение. В software контекстах это называется "поток ввода", на худой конец "входной поток". 2. Hard copy - это уже распечатка
13 hrs