KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

axis installed eccentrically / eccentric axis

Russian translation: передняя ось вращения, установленная со смещением от центра/эксцентрическая ось


07:02 Aug 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: axis installed eccentrically / eccentric axis
In more, the front tension means installed at the front of the bottom of the legs, comprises: front fixtures facing each other at the front of two legs; ***a front rotation axis installed eccentrically ***between two front brackets with a predetermined length, penetrating two front brackets, and both ends of the front rotation axis combined with the front fixtures; and ***a front eccentric axis,*** corresponding to the printing material, apart in a predetermined distance from the front rotation axis between the two front brackets.

===
что же это за такая хитрая ось ?! убедительная просьба подтверждать ответы аргументами / ссылками
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:передняя ось вращения, установленная со смещением от центра/эксцентрическая ось
Explanation:
Для регулировки поджатия роликов к направляющим два ролика имеют эксцентрические оси.
www.sibpatent.ru/default.asp?khid=11533&code=553000&all=1&s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-08-10 07:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Саша, sorry, no more reference!
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
ok - установленная со смещением от центра !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4внецентренно расположенная ось / эксцентриковая ось
Gernot
3 +1передняя ось вращения, установленная со смещением от центра/эксцентрическая осьAndrey Belousov
3Ось эксцентрика
Andrew Vdovin
3внецентренная ось
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ось эксцентрика


Explanation:
... Ось эксцентрика соединяется с ползуном
с помощью самодельного рычага. ...
mkmagazin.almanacwhf.ru/mk_other/ mastrskaya/8909_elektronojzovka.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-08-10 07:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А лучше: ЭКСЦЕНТРИЧЕСКИ РАСПОЛОЖЕННАЯ ОСЬ

с эксцентрически расположенной осью
ротора. ... 62-541.7 с помощью воздействия на ось. ...
udk-codes.net/UDK/UDC-62.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-08-10 07:36:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... подвижная в поперечном направлении ось. Концы
ее имеют эксцентрически смещенные шейки ...
www.dermatom.ru/ref/ref1/article1.doc

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
передняя ось вращения, установленная со смещением от центра/эксцентрическая ось


Explanation:
Для регулировки поджатия роликов к направляющим два ролика имеют эксцентрические оси.
www.sibpatent.ru/default.asp?khid=11533&code=553000&all=1&s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-08-10 07:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Саша, sorry, no more reference!

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
ok - установленная со смещением от центра !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: хороший перевод "a front rotation axis installed eccentrically"
1 min
  -> Thanks, SirReaL!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внецентренная ось


Explanation:
Смысл прост - ось расположена не посередине между brackets.

ec·cen·tric ( P ) Pronunciation Key (k-sntrk, k-)
adj.
3. Not situated at or in the geometric center.
Having the axis located elsewhere than at the geometric center.
n.
2. Physics. A disk or wheel having its axis of revolution displaced from its center so that it is capable of imparting reciprocating motion.
http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=eccentric

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2004-08-10 07:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, звучит, возможно, коряво. Я нашел это здесь:

eccentric force внецентренная сила
eccentric force внецентренно приложенная сила
eccentric joint внецентренный стык
eccentric sheave внецентренный блок
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=eccentric&sc=38

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внецентренно расположенная ось / эксцентриковая ось


Explanation:
Следует также отметить, что внецентренное расположение ротора вызывает изгибно-крутильные деформации стрелы.
www.FESTU.ru/ru/structure/library/library/vologdin/v2000-II...

Поворотом эксцентриковых осей достигается правильное положение каретки относительно стола станка и выборка люфтов в сопряжении роликов с направляющей ...
www.stanki.info/catalogue/print.php?toshow=80

Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman