KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

ratatable eccentrically in a predetermined angle

Russian translation: ,который может быть повернут с экцентриситетом на заданный угол


09:26 Aug 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: ratatable eccentrically in a predetermined angle
As shown in Fig. 5, a rear feeding device 600 installed in the rear of the base 110 comprises a rear tension means 610, at the bottom of the rear of the leg 100, ***ratatable eccentrically in a predetermined angle***. A rear position sensor 616 corresponding to a rear eccentric axis 615 winding the printing material 800 is installed in a predetermined position of the top of the tension means 610. A feeding roller means 630 on the top of the rear tension means 610 comprises a bobbin axis 631 coupled with a bobbin (not shown) winding the printing material 800, and a feeding motor 632 driven by signals from the rear position sensor 616.

===
см. также http://www.proz.com/kudoz/782861
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:,который может быть повернут с экцентриситетом на заданный угол
Explanation:
мне кажется, что именно "может быть повернут", потому как "вращаться с заданным углом" едва ли возможно
Selected response from:

Ilja Malakhovsky
Grading comment
мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1,который может быть повернут с экцентриситетом на заданный угол
Ilja Malakhovsky
4... и способен эксцентрично вращаться под заранее заданным угломAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... и способен эксцентрично вращаться под заранее заданным углом


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-10 09:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цилиндрический ротор R эксцентрично вращается в цилиндрическом же корпусе с входным и выходным патрубками (в последнем установлен обратный клапан N) ...
maikluha.narod.ru/princip.html

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
,который может быть повернут с экцентриситетом на заданный угол


Explanation:
мне кажется, что именно "может быть повернут", потому как "вращаться с заданным углом" едва ли возможно

Ilja Malakhovsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
мерси !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: фактически эта ось представляет собой длинный кулачок; за счет поворота на заданный угол она и изменяет натяжение материала. Но это именно фиксированное перемещение.
1 day16 hrs