KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

rail shape

Russian translation: передаточный ремень


09:32 Aug 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: rail shape
What is claimed is:

1. A digital textile printing machine with a transfer belt with ***a rail shape*** on the top of the base supported by both legs contacted with the ground, a cartridge transferable through the transfer belt and fixing a head unit at the one side of the cartridge, a transfer axis with a long shape coupled with a transfer motor in a driving panel installed on the top of the inside of a base, multiple transfer rollers of the transfer axis protruding to the top of the base to make a printing material move to the forward direction, a feeding roller means installed in the rear of the base sending the printing material through the top of the base, a rewinding roller means rewinding the printing material from the top of the base, comprising:
multiple rear guiding roller means at the rear of the base, coupled with the transfer axis;
a rear feeding device including a rear tension means at the bottom of the rear of the legs to rotate eccentrically in a predetermined angle, a rear position sensor installed at a predetermined position of the rear tension means to correspond to a rear eccentric axis of the rear tension means winding the printing material, and a feeding motor installed on the top of the rear tension means to drive a rear bobbin axis of the feeding roller means combined with a rear bobbin feeding the printing material by receiving signals from the rear position sensor;
at least one front guiding roller means at the front of the base, linked with the transfer axis; and
a front rewinding device including a front tension means at the bottom of the front of the legs to rotate eccentrically in a predetermined angle, a front position sensor installed at a predetermined position of the front tension means to correspond to a front eccentric axis of the front tension means winding the printing material, and a rewinding motor installed on the top of the front tension means to drive a front bobbin axis of the rewinding roller means combined with a front bobbin rewinding the printing material by receiving signals from the front position sensor.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:передаточный ремень
Explanation:
Они бывают:
плоские
клиновидные
зубчатые
(Народ, помогай! Какие еще?)
Но чтобы в виде рельса (рейки)... представить не могу.

Хотя, может быть, имеется в виду ремень с поперечными зубцами в виде металлических скобок, как в газораспределительном механизме.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 22 mins (2004-08-10 13:55:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Саша, вот ссылка, которая может немного помочь!
http://www.teckwin.ru/index.php?pageid=52
Скачал чертеж, увы, ясней не стало. Похоже, это какой-то рельс. Ремня я там не увидел.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 37 mins (2004-08-10 14:10:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И еще нашел.

http://www.imatek.com.ua/rus/plotters/ds.htm
К сожалению, все только хвастают, какой он хороший. И нигде не говорится, как он устроен. Посмотреть бы разок, как он работает. Все бы стало понятно. И ремни, и рельсы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 4 mins (2004-08-10 14:37:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Похоже, на чертеже поз. 200 - это все-таки рельс (направляющая), по которому ездит печатающая головка. Вот ее-то может таскать взад-вперед ремень.
Selected response from:

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1передаточный ремень
Nikolai Muraviev
3двутавр, наверное
Ilja Malakhovsky


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двутавр, наверное


Explanation:
странный текст...

Ilja Malakhovsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikolai Muraviev: передаточный ремень с прфилем... ? Меня это и смутило. Клиновидный, очевидно, но исходный текст не говорит об этом.
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
передаточный ремень


Explanation:
Они бывают:
плоские
клиновидные
зубчатые
(Народ, помогай! Какие еще?)
Но чтобы в виде рельса (рейки)... представить не могу.

Хотя, может быть, имеется в виду ремень с поперечными зубцами в виде металлических скобок, как в газораспределительном механизме.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 22 mins (2004-08-10 13:55:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Саша, вот ссылка, которая может немного помочь!
http://www.teckwin.ru/index.php?pageid=52
Скачал чертеж, увы, ясней не стало. Похоже, это какой-то рельс. Ремня я там не увидел.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 37 mins (2004-08-10 14:10:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И еще нашел.

http://www.imatek.com.ua/rus/plotters/ds.htm
К сожалению, все только хвастают, какой он хороший. И нигде не говорится, как он устроен. Посмотреть бы разок, как он работает. Все бы стало понятно. И ремни, и рельсы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 4 mins (2004-08-10 14:37:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Похоже, на чертеже поз. 200 - это все-таки рельс (направляющая), по которому ездит печатающая головка. Вот ее-то может таскать взад-вперед ремень.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: направляющая рейка, она самая
3 hrs