KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

screw wire terminal

Russian translation: разъем с резьбовой фиксацией


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screw wire terminal
Russian translation:разъем с резьбовой фиксацией
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

10:00 Nov 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing unit
English term or phrase: screw wire terminal
parts of printing units
22956
разъем с фиксацией винтами
Explanation:
с резьбовой фиксацией
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2разъем с фиксацией винтами
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +1клемма с винтовым зажимом
Prima Vista
4винтовая клемма проводаValery Chernodedov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
винтовая клемма провода


Explanation:
:)

Valery Chernodedov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клемма с винтовым зажимом


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Sollogub
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
разъем с фиксацией винтами


Explanation:
с резьбовой фиксацией

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo: или клеммник
3 hrs

agree  alexey_kor
35 days