KudoZ home » English to Russian » Printing & Publishing

reel

Russian translation: рулон


15:34 Feb 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: reel
Concerning the labels they must be sent on a reel to be mounted on the labelling machine, the diameter of the inside of the reel must be 4,5 cm.

Russian translation:рулон
Explanation:
Этикетки нужно высылать рулоном, чтобы можно было в машину устанавливать, с определенным внутренним диаметром рулона.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-20 15:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reel
1. рулон; бобина; шпулька; катушка
2. барабан, ворот
3. рулонная установка
4. ролик
5. сматывать, наматывать; перематывать

labeling mechanism — механизм для высечки этикеток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-20 15:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

labeling station — секция наклейки ярлыков или этикеток
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6рулон
Kirill Semenov
4БобинаAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Бобина


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 43

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
рулон


Explanation:
Этикетки нужно высылать рулоном, чтобы можно было в машину устанавливать, с определенным внутренним диаметром рулона.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-20 15:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reel
1. рулон; бобина; шпулька; катушка
2. барабан, ворот
3. рулонная установка
4. ролик
5. сматывать, наматывать; перематывать

labeling mechanism — механизм для высечки этикеток

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-20 15:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

labeling station — секция наклейки ярлыков или этикеток

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
1 hr

agree  Burrell
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov: этикетки в рулоне / http://www.altex.nnov.ru/corporative/?900&root=69
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  mk_lab
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
8 hrs