KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

loss of consciousness and awareness is immediate and irreversible

Russian translation: потеря сознания и восприятия мгновенна и необратима


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loss of consciousness and awareness is immediate and irreversible
Russian translation:потеря сознания и восприятия мгновенна и необратима
Entered by: ktm

08:29 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: loss of consciousness and awareness is immediate and irreversible
The client might well decline and wish to ask questions about detah itself. I always point out loss of consciousness and awareness is immediate and irreversible, but that death is not an instant process; that the body systems quickly shut down.
ktm
потеря сознания и восприятия мгновенна и необратима
Explanation:
…происходит мгновенно и является и необратимой.
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1потеря сознания и восприятия мгновенна и необратима
Andrew Vdovin
3 +2сознание и ощущения отключаются мгновенно и навсегда
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сознание и ощущения отключаются мгновенно и навсегда


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doroteja
3 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
4 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
потеря сознания и восприятия мгновенна и необратима


Explanation:
…происходит мгновенно и является и необратимой.


Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
3 hrs