KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

learner-centered

Russian translation: сосредоточенное на учащемся


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:learner-centered
Russian translation:сосредоточенное на учащемся

19:46 Feb 22, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: learner-centered
The article I'm transalting is called "Learner-Centered Psychological principles"
Xenia
ориентированный на учащегося
Explanation:
с ориентацией на учащегося


.. речи,. Коммуникативный подход отличает: ориентация на учащегося (learner centered); ...
www.meganom.org/useful/reviews/290.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8ориентированный на учащегося
Natalie
3Психологические принципы обучения, сосредоточенного на учащемся
Galina Blankenship


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Психологические принципы обучения, сосредоточенного на учащемся


Explanation:
Обучение сосредоточенное на учащемся – это модель обучения, в которой учащийся находится в центре учебного процесса.

http://www.intime.uni.edu/model/Russian_Model/center_of_lear...

Galina Blankenship
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: "сосредоточенного" - неудачный вариант, по-моему
44 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ориентированный на учащегося


Explanation:
с ориентацией на учащегося


.. речи,. Коммуникативный подход отличает: ориентация на учащегося (learner centered); ...
www.meganom.org/useful/reviews/290.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucina
38 mins

agree  Oleg Sollogub
10 hrs

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
10 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
11 hrs

agree  Natalie Lyssova
15 hrs

agree  Lena Grainger
21 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day3 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
1 day9 hrs