KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

behavioral anchor

Russian translation: поведенческий эталон


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:behavioral anchor
Russian translation:поведенческий эталон
Entered by: koundelev

02:56 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Behavioral science
English term or phrase: behavioral anchor
This is a term from behavioral science used in the context of corporate reingeneering conducted by a management consultant. Is there an established Russian term? I would appreciate any input from those who actually know, not speculators. I went as far as "поведенческий якорь" myself. Thanks a lot.
The Misha
поведенческий эталон
Explanation:
Это кусок из словаря на http://www.psychosophia.ru/pdf/Dictionary1.pdf

Anchor Связывать, соотносить
Anchor battery Эталонный набор тестов
Anchor test Эталонный тест
Anchorage Стандарт, эталон, образец
Anchoring of ego Идентификация Эго, идентифи-
кация "Я"
Anchoring point Точка отсчета
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2поведенческий якорь
Pavel Nikonorkin
4 +1поведенческий эталон
koundelev
2"зацепка за стереотип поведения",DNATUSIA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поведенческий эталон


Explanation:
Это кусок из словаря на http://www.psychosophia.ru/pdf/Dictionary1.pdf

Anchor Связывать, соотносить
Anchor battery Эталонный набор тестов
Anchor test Эталонный тест
Anchorage Стандарт, эталон, образец
Anchoring of ego Идентификация Эго, идентифи-
кация "Я"
Anchoring point Точка отсчета

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear George, many thanks for the dictionary. The term in question is not in it though, but I went with your suggestion anyway. It googles better and I like it too. Thanks a lot.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"зацепка за стереотип поведения",


Explanation:
ув. the Misha! я отношусь к "speculators". так что не обращайте внимания:-) но "поведенческий якорь" как-то не ...

DNATUSIA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поведенческий якорь


Explanation:
Это стандартный термин и широко используется специалистами. Поэтому Вас поймут абсолютно точно.

Pavel Nikonorkin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Pavel, my personal thanks to you for your effort. It looks like both "yakor" and "etalon" are in use, but "etalon" googles better, and George also gave me a valuable dictionary, so I gave him the points. In my book, you are both winners.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: www.psyinst.ru/library.php?part=article&id=494
1 hr

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: это, кажется, терминология нейролингвистического программирования...
3 hrs