KudoZ home » English to Russian » Psychology

совокупный труд и совокупный продукт труда

Russian translation: collective activity (Leontiev)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:совокупный труд
Russian translation:collective activity (Leontiev)
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

14:37 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: совокупный труд и совокупный продукт труда
совокупный труд и совокупный продукт труда ...
Из лекций А.Н. Леонтьева. Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
collective
Explanation:
This is the equivalent for совокупный here, i believe:

... From individuals to ***collective activities*** (Leontiev, 1930’s), emphasizing the role ...
Leontiev’s model. ... the object is regulated/mediated by a division of labor. ...
www.nada.kth.se/~tessy/activitytheory2002.ppt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 47 mins (2004-12-09 06:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В работе этой упоминается Леонтьев - вообще, посмотрите, по-моему, вам это всё пригодится.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 52 mins (2004-12-09 06:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Далее, рекомендую -
http://lchc.ucsd.edu/MCA/Mail/xmcamail.2000_09.dir/0234.html
Re: On Leontiev
...(это обмен мнениями)
Here, if anywhere, Leont\'ev\'s use of \"work activity\" could be considered a confusing concession to official Soviet ideology. A notion more consistent with the dual \"work and social relations\" would be \"social productive activity\" which is also more in line with the original marxist conception.

Но всё, как японимаю, \"в тему\" - Activity Theory - Выготский, Леонтьев..




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 54 mins (2004-12-09 06:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SO,
it\'s \"collective activity (activities)\" for совокупный труд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 0 min (2004-12-09 06:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comnet.ca/~pballan/Leontiev.htm
The Comparative Psychology of A.N. Leontyev (U.S.S.R.)

Charles W. Tolman

University of Victoria, Canada

...
Leontyev (1981) stated:

The separation of an action necessarily presupposes the possibility of the active subject\'s psychic reflection of the relation between the objective motive and the object of action...but the relation underlying this link is no longer a natural one, but a social one (p. 213).

For a man to take on the function of a beater (in a primitive hunt) it is necessary for his actions to have a relation; that connects their result with the outcome of the ***collective activity***; it is necessary for this relation to be subjectively reflected by him so that it becomes \'existent for him\'; it is necessary in other words for the sense of his action to be revealed to him, to be comprehended by him. Consciousness of the sense of an action...comes about in the form of reflection of its object as a conscious goal (pp. 212-213).



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 7 mins (2004-12-09 06:44:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сам увлекся :-))
http://129.171.53.1/blantonw/5dClhse/publications/tech/Kapte...

Individual and **Collective Activities**
in Educational Computer Game Playing

Victor Kaptelinin
Umeii University, Sweden
...Originally, Activity Theory was developed as a psychological approach dealing almost exclusively with individual activities (Leontiev, 1978).
да, а для \"продукта\", здесь скорее всего подходит что-то вроде:

result,
or (even better)

outcome



Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aggregate labor
Mikhail Kropotov
5cumulative labor and cumulative product
Olga B
4collective
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
совокупный труд и совокупный продукт труда
aggregate labor


Explanation:
Ссылки есть. Насчет "продукта труда" пока несовсем понятно.

Leontief fashion in the ratio of their unit labor requirements, and Aggregate labor is then combined in Cobb-Douglas fashion with capital, and ...
www.ijeb.com/journals/downloads/dec04speciialissue/ooacoigi...

A Century of Labor-Leisure Distortions
... Hansen (1985,) derives 2c = (1-J)MPL as a condition of equilibrium (so that aggregate labor is interior), and my calculations offer some tests of whether this ...
http://gsbwww.uchicago.edu/research/cses/WorkingPapersPDF's/170.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-12-08 14:56:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Product of labor чаще всего либо marginal, либо average. Конечно, можно сделать и \"aggregate product of labor\"...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoliy Babich: А что product of labor не подходит?
2 mins
  -> искал, в сочетаниии с aggregate почему-то не нашел. м.б. плохо искал? :=]

agree  Natalie: а продукт - aggregate labor output
14 mins
  -> звучит хорошо, но у меня опять не нашлось. ищу Гуглом.

agree  Alexander Demyanov: total labor output? http://are.berkeley.edu/courses/ARE201/Notes2004/Chapter3.pd...
34 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
совокупный труд и совокупный продукт труда
cumulative labor and cumulative product


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 41 mins (2004-12-08 17:18:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, haven\'t seen the end of the phrase: ... and cumulative labor product

Olga B
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совокупный труд и совокупный продукт труда
collective


Explanation:
This is the equivalent for совокупный here, i believe:

... From individuals to ***collective activities*** (Leontiev, 1930’s), emphasizing the role ...
Leontiev’s model. ... the object is regulated/mediated by a division of labor. ...
www.nada.kth.se/~tessy/activitytheory2002.ppt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 47 mins (2004-12-09 06:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В работе этой упоминается Леонтьев - вообще, посмотрите, по-моему, вам это всё пригодится.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 52 mins (2004-12-09 06:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Далее, рекомендую -
http://lchc.ucsd.edu/MCA/Mail/xmcamail.2000_09.dir/0234.html
Re: On Leontiev
...(это обмен мнениями)
Here, if anywhere, Leont\'ev\'s use of \"work activity\" could be considered a confusing concession to official Soviet ideology. A notion more consistent with the dual \"work and social relations\" would be \"social productive activity\" which is also more in line with the original marxist conception.

Но всё, как японимаю, \"в тему\" - Activity Theory - Выготский, Леонтьев..




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 54 mins (2004-12-09 06:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SO,
it\'s \"collective activity (activities)\" for совокупный труд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 0 min (2004-12-09 06:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.comnet.ca/~pballan/Leontiev.htm
The Comparative Psychology of A.N. Leontyev (U.S.S.R.)

Charles W. Tolman

University of Victoria, Canada

...
Leontyev (1981) stated:

The separation of an action necessarily presupposes the possibility of the active subject\'s psychic reflection of the relation between the objective motive and the object of action...but the relation underlying this link is no longer a natural one, but a social one (p. 213).

For a man to take on the function of a beater (in a primitive hunt) it is necessary for his actions to have a relation; that connects their result with the outcome of the ***collective activity***; it is necessary for this relation to be subjectively reflected by him so that it becomes \'existent for him\'; it is necessary in other words for the sense of his action to be revealed to him, to be comprehended by him. Consciousness of the sense of an action...comes about in the form of reflection of its object as a conscious goal (pp. 212-213).



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 7 mins (2004-12-09 06:44:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сам увлекся :-))
http://129.171.53.1/blantonw/5dClhse/publications/tech/Kapte...

Individual and **Collective Activities**
in Educational Computer Game Playing

Victor Kaptelinin
Umeii University, Sweden
...Originally, Activity Theory was developed as a psychological approach dealing almost exclusively with individual activities (Leontiev, 1978).
да, а для \"продукта\", здесь скорее всего подходит что-то вроде:

result,
or (even better)

outcome





Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!