KudoZ home » English to Russian » Real Estate

Designed inside out

Russian translation: продуманное "от и до"


16:17 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / всё о том же кондо
English term or phrase: Designed inside out
Designed from the inside out to achieve maximum efficiency and most livable floor plans possible, his projest are timeless."

об архитекторе
julls
United States
Russian translation:продуманное "от и до"
Explanation:
Спроектированное с учётом всех мелочей.
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
в точку! Благодарю и Вас, Ольга, на Ваши дополнения
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3продуманное "от и до"salavat
4Направленные от центра в стороны
Olga Dyakova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
designed inside out
продуманное "от и до"


Explanation:
Спроектированное с учётом всех мелочей.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
в точку! Благодарю и Вас, Ольга, на Ваши дополнения

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DNATUSIA
16 mins
  -> Благодарю Вас!

agree  Julia Fomicheva
20 mins
  -> Благодарю Вас!

agree  Roman Bardachev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designed inside out
Направленные от центра в стороны


Explanation:
лучевая система или по типу звезды

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-22 16:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и далее по тексту:
Направленные от центра в стороны, а также предназначенные достичь максимальной эффективности и обеспечить наиболее удобные планировки, его проекты всегда будут актуальны.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-22 17:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отыскала более профессиональный термин - "от центра к периферии", а еще "центрально-симметричное построение", но это, скорее, что-то линейное: центральная часть+абсолютно одинаковые крылья.

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8