KudoZ home » English to Russian » Real Estate

far reaching, distinctive environments

Russian translation: впечатляющее и неповторимое окружение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:far reaching, distinctive environments
Russian translation:впечатляющее и неповторимое окружение
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

16:56 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Real Estate / всё о том же кондо
English term or phrase: far reaching, distinctive environments
Designers so-and-so have become synonymous with creating far-reaching, distinctive environments for an often high profile clientele.

they are inteiror designers of expensive high-rises
julls
United States
впечатляющее и неповторимое окружение
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
я остановилась на "впечатляющая и неповторимая обстановка"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Olga Dyakova
3впечатляющее и неповторимое окружение
Natalia Potashnik
3многосторонние, своеообразные места обитанияsalavat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
многосторонние, своеообразные места обитания


Explanation:
разнообразные и особенные/отчётливые

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
впечатляющее и неповторимое окружение


Explanation:
--

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
я остановилась на "впечатляющая и неповторимая обстановка"

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
небуквальный вариант перевода: …синонимом создания просторных ландшафтов и особой среды/атмосферы для…

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8