KudoZ home » English to Russian » Real Estate

link detached villas

Russian translation: частично разделенные.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:link detached villas
Russian translation:частично разделенные.
Entered by: Laurentiu Chiriac

03:52 Apr 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Real Estate
English term or phrase: link detached villas
Choice of 4 Three Bedroom Link Detached Villas with Private Pools and Stunning Sea Views.

We are pleased to offer this new development of link detached villas located within 5 minutes drive of the town centre. The villas have superb open sea views and boarder an established Olive Park.
Ala Maleika
Я бы сказал "почти разделенные" .
Explanation:
A link detached house is a house that is only joined to another by a garage or just ground floor room.
Selected response from:

Laurentiu Chiriac
Grading comment
Спасибо! Я остановилась на варианте "частично разделенные".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2отдельно стоящие виллы
Ibrahimus
4отдельные виллы со смежными гаражамиxxxanastasiaduc
3 +1Я бы сказал "почти разделенные" .Laurentiu Chiriac
3частично изолированные виллыtransls1
2не соединенные между собой виллыSergei_A


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
не соединенные между собой виллы


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отдельно стоящие виллы


Explanation:
"Такой дом может быть отдельно стоящим (Detached) или иметь общую стену с другим домом (Semi-Detached). ЭЛИТНОЕ ЖИЛЬЕ В ТОРОНТО И ОНТАРИО ..."

alexmalkhassiants.point2agent.com/ONTARIO_HOUSES/page_494120.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2008-04-02 04:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"detached house
отдельно стоящий дом. Существуют различные стили домов, такие как bungalow, two storey, split-level и т.д."
http://www.homeforyou.ca/ru/ru_glossary.html

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Я бы сказал "почти разделенные" .


Explanation:
A link detached house is a house that is only joined to another by a garage or just ground floor room.


    Reference: http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_a_link_detached_house
Laurentiu Chiriac
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо! Я остановилась на варианте "частично разделенные".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transls1
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
частично изолированные виллы


Explanation:
Estate.Italy - Дома, виллы, коттеджи, кваритиры, бунгало в Италии
Очаровательная частично изолированная вилла в стиле шестидесятых площадью около 170 кв.м. с садом в зоне резиденций сразу за стенами исторического ...
www.estate-italy.ru


transls1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отдельные виллы со смежными гаражами


Explanation:
Link-detached, adjacent detached properties that do not have a party wall, but are linked by the garage(s) so forming a single frontage


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_house_types
xxxanastasiaduc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian