KudoZ home » English to Russian » Real Estate

Respect Standard for Housing Management

Russian translation: правила взаимоуважения в сфере жилищного менеджмента


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Respect Standard for Housing Management
Russian translation:правила взаимоуважения в сфере жилищного менеджмента
Entered by: Irina Komoliatova

15:02 Jul 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: Respect Standard for Housing Management
We are signed-up to the Government’s Respect Standard for housing management.
Irina Komoliatova
Argentina
правила взаимоуважения в сфере жилищного менеджмента
Explanation:
Это приблизительный вариант, основанный на том, что прочитала о программе.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рекомендации для домовладельцев по борьбе с антиобщественными проявлениями
Eric Candle
4права и обязанности в жилищном секторе
koundelev
3 +1правила взаимоуважения в сфере жилищного менеджмента
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
respect standard for housing management
правила взаимоуважения в сфере жилищного менеджмента


Explanation:
Это приблизительный вариант, основанный на том, что прочитала о программе.


    Reference: http://www.communities.gov.uk/housing/housingmanagementcare/...
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: совсем даже нелохо.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое:)!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respect standard for housing management
права и обязанности в жилищном секторе


Explanation:
собственник/наниматель с одной стороны, ЖКХ - с другой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-07 21:06:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Правительственная программа: права и обязанности в жилищном секторе

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respect standard for housing management
рекомендации для домовладельцев по борьбе с антиобщественными проявлениями


Explanation:
The importance of strong housing management in tackling anti-social behaviour in creating a community culture of respect is at the centre of a new Government 'Standard' aimed at council and housing association landlords: Борьба с антиобщественными проявлениями в местных общинах - как путь к созданию культуры взаимоуважения (UK)

Eric Candle
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4