KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

inspired insight for life

Russian translation: дарованный свыше проникновенный взгляд на жизнь


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inspired insight for life
Russian translation:дарованный свыше проникновенный взгляд на жизнь
Entered by: bsun

12:01 Aug 13, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / christianity/protestantism
English term or phrase: inspired insight for life
Scripture provides divine guidance and inspired insight for life when responsibly interpreted and faithfully applied.
bsun
жизненная проникновенность, дарованная свыше
Explanation:
дарованная свыше проникновенность в жизнь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-13 15:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот так, пожалуй, лучше всего:

дарованный свыше проникновенный взгляд на жизнь
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I like your translation of this phrase as "дарованный свыше проникновенный взгляд на жизнь"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3богодухновенную мудрость для решения жизненных вопросов
Evgueni Terekhin
3 +1жизненная проникновенность, дарованная свыше
Andrew Vdovin
4одухотворенный смысл жизни
erika rubinstein
3 +1Божественное откровение для (о) жизни
Сергей Лузан
3воодущевляющие жизненные прозрения
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
богодухновенную мудрость для решения жизненных вопросов


Explanation:
можно так


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-08-13 12:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или небесную мудрость

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina F
31 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: только не "небесную мудрость" - в этом что-то китайское слышится от Поднебесной :-))
14 hrs
  -> спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
воодущевляющие жизненные прозрения


Explanation:
При тщательном толковании и искреннем воплощении на деле Святое Писание дарует нам Божье водительство и воодушевляющие жизненные прозрения.

Или "прозрения о добродетельной жизни".

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Божественное откровение для (о) жизни


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=inspi...
    Reference: http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=%22%E1%EE%E6%E5%F1%F2%E...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satti
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо за мнение, ув. Satti! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
одухотворенный смысл жизни


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 53

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
жизненная проникновенность, дарованная свыше


Explanation:
дарованная свыше проникновенность в жизнь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-13 15:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот так, пожалуй, лучше всего:

дарованный свыше проникновенный взгляд на жизнь

Andrew Vdovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I like your translation of this phrase as "дарованный свыше проникновенный взгляд на жизнь"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen: Мне ваш второй вариант кажется очень удачным
2 hrs