KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

horizon against which...find place

Russian translation: Вот истинная цель, в свете которой каждое церковное служение находит свое место.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horizon against which...find place
Russian translation:Вот истинная цель, в свете которой каждое церковное служение находит свое место.
Entered by: bsun

08:17 Feb 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / christianity/protestantism
English term or phrase: horizon against which...find place
We yearn for, work for, and pray for what is not yet: the full coming of God’s peaceable reign on earth. This is the real horizon against which all of the ministries of the church find their proper place.
bsun
Вот истинный горизонт, относительно которого определяется место каждого церковного служения
Explanation:

Вот истинный горизонт, относительно которого находят свое место все церковные служения.

Если не боитесь отступить от текста: Вот истинная цель, в свете которой каждое церковное служение находит свое место.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вот истинный горизонт на котором все службам церкви найдётся местоsalavat
4Вот истинный горизонт, относительно которого определяется место каждого церковного служения
Evgueni Terekhin
3будущность, где ... обретут надлежащее место
Olga Dyakova


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вот истинный горизонт на котором все службам церкви найдётся место


Explanation:
...

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
будущность, где ... обретут надлежащее место


Explanation:
Это истинная будущность, где все богоугодные поступки обретут (свое) надлежащее место.

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вот истинный горизонт, относительно которого определяется место каждого церковного служения


Explanation:

Вот истинный горизонт, относительно которого находят свое место все церковные служения.

Если не боитесь отступить от текста: Вот истинная цель, в свете которой каждое церковное служение находит свое место.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you very much!