KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

design resources... representative of

Russian translation: см.


14:37 Mar 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion / christianity/protestantism
English term or phrase: design resources... representative of
We are struggling to design and provide resources that are representative of an international community such as ours and yet remain relevant to everyone in the church regardless of language, location, and culture.
bsun
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:

мы прилагаем все усилия к тому, чтобы разработать (и сделать доступными) материалы, которые бы отражали сущность такой многонациональной общины, как мы, и одновременно сохраняли бы значимость для каждого члена церкви, независимо от...
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Evgueni Terekhin
3продумать и предоставить ресурсы, представляющиеsalavat


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:

мы прилагаем все усилия к тому, чтобы разработать (и сделать доступными) материалы, которые бы отражали сущность такой многонациональной общины, как мы, и одновременно сохраняли бы значимость для каждого члена церкви, независимо от...

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
продумать и предоставить ресурсы, представляющие


Explanation:
такую международную общину, как наша и при этом не обойти вниманием каждого...

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12