KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

reconciling and restoring purposes of God

Russian translation: см.


13:01 Oct 23, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: reconciling and restoring purposes of God
Courageously challenge cultural, political, and religious trends that are contrary to the reconciling and restoring purposes of God. Pursue peace.
bsun
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:

...противоречат замыслам примиряющего и возрождающего Бога.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much! Additional thanks to everyone who responded to this question!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Evgueni Terekhin
4 +1Божьи намерения примирения и возрождения
Olga Arakelyan
4Божьи цели воздаяния и примиренияsalavat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconciling and restoring purposes of god
Божьи намерения примирения и возрождения


Explanation:
Смело противостойте культурным, политическим и религиозным тенденциям, которые противоречат Божьим намерениям примирения и возрождения. Ищите мира.

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dispatcher
17 mins
  -> Спасибо.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconciling and restoring purposes of god
Божьи цели воздаяния и примирения


Explanation:
... которые противоположны Господним целям примирения и воздаяния.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-10-23 13:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.answers.com/topic/restore

restore
To make restitution of; give back: restore the stolen funds.

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reconciling and restoring purposes of god
см.


Explanation:

...противоречат замыслам примиряющего и возрождающего Бога.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you very much! Additional thanks to everyone who responded to this question!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aizada Khalimbetova
1 hr

agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs