KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

according to their nature and needs

Russian translation: отвечающее особенностям их характера и их потребностям


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:according to their nature and needs
Russian translation:отвечающее особенностям их характера и их потребностям
Entered by: bsun

15:09 Jul 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: according to their nature and needs
The evangelist’s blessing has its roots in primitive Hebrew history. Jacob (Israel) blessed his sons as recorded in the Bible. Each one received counsel and blessing according to their nature and needs. This is what is known today as the evangelist’s blessing.
bsun
отвечающее особенностям их характера и их потребностям
Explanation:
ы
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much! Additional thanks to everybody who responded to this question!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3отвечающее особенностям их характера и их потребностям
Serhiy Tkachuk
4 +1каждому воздал по делам его
Yuri Konovalov
4 +1в соответствии со своим характером и потребностями/желаниями
Olga Arakelyan
4соответсвтвующие нраву и нужде каждогоKameliya


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отвечающее особенностям их характера и их потребностям


Explanation:
ы

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much! Additional thanks to everybody who responded to this question!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Arakelyan: упс, пока свой ответ писала, Ваш не видела. :)
1 min
  -> Thank you, Olga; the same often happens to me... :)

agree  Tatiana Lammers
40 mins
  -> Thank you,Tatiana

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Erika

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в соответствии со своим характером и потребностями/желаниями


Explanation:
--

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Танечка. :)

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соответсвтвующие нраву и нужде каждого


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 мин (2008-07-04 16:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сорри: соответствующие или просто ПО НРАВУ И НУЖДЕ

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
каждому воздал по делам его


Explanation:
поступки есть мерило и внутренней сути человека и его притязанийю

Yuri Konovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: По смыслу и лингвистически соответствует религиозной литературе
2 hrs