KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

Do you like what you read?

Russian translation: Нравится ли вам то, что вы читаете?


17:28 Aug 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: Do you like what you read?
I want to get from a Russian person some feedback on some Bible information that is presented to them. Can you please provide the English phonetic pronunciation and/or an audio file with this? Thank you very much.
Cathy
Russian translation:Нравится ли вам то, что вы читаете?
Explanation:
NrA-vi-tsya li vam to, shto vy chi-tA-ete?
Selected response from:

xxxkire
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Нравится ли вам то, что вы читаете?xxxkire
5Вам нравится то, что вы читаете?
Yelena.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Вам нравится то, что вы читаете?


Explanation:
Vam nravitsja to, chto vy chitaete?

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do you like what you read?
Нравится ли вам то, что вы читаете?


Explanation:
NrA-vi-tsya li vam to, shto vy chi-tA-ete?

xxxkire
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
12 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Karusik: :)
32 mins
  -> thanks :)