KudoZ home » English to Russian » Religion

soul stealer

Russian translation: похититель душ


17:49 Aug 12, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / philosophy
English term or phrase: soul stealer
such as the devil taking your soul
N.C. Tognazzini
Russian translation:похититель душ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10похититель душ
Vladimir Pochinov
4Душекрад
shlepakoff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
похититель душ


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
4 mins

agree  xxxkire
12 mins

agree  Katolik
2 hrs

agree  Alya
3 hrs

agree  KLENA
4 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: да, скорее всего. Хотя ведь берёт "только, что положено"
6 hrs

agree  Nola JK
11 hrs

agree  Margarita
16 hrs

agree  ilbe
21 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day20 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5