KudoZ home » English to Russian » Retail

10K quantity

Russian translation: в партиях по 10 000 штук


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10K quantity
Russian translation:в партиях по 10 000 штук
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

20:28 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: 10K quantity
The new Stellaris MCUs are available now through Luminary Micro's global
sales channel (http://www.LuminaryMicro.com/sales) and online
(http://www.LuminaryMicro.com/products/) starting at a suggested price of
USD 2.79 (10K quantity).
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
в партиях по 10 000 штук
Explanation:
ю
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1при покупке от 10 000 штук
Alexander Onishko
4 +1в количестве 10000 шт.
Anton Konashenok
3 +2в партиях по 10 000 штук
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
10k quantity
в партиях по 10 000 штук


Explanation:
ю

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  yanadeni: предыдущий аватар был прикольнее ;-)
10 mins
  -> реальность всегда прозаичнее идеала :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
10k quantity
в количестве 10000 шт.


Explanation:
(хотя по смыслу чуть правильнее "в количестве от 10000 шт.")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-04 20:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. речь о том, что цена оптовая

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Melnyk: Считаю, что ключевое слово здесь - "от"
7 mins
  -> спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
10k quantity
при покупке от 10 000 штук


Explanation:
т.е. это крупнооптовая продажа, если 10 000 шт. и больше то 2.79 доллара/шт., а если 1 шт. то может и все 5 долларов

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Melnyk: (в партиях) от 10 000 штук
3 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!