KudoZ home » English to Russian » SAP

bridge-over financing

Russian translation: промежуточное финансирование


05:58 Jun 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / Banking
English term or phrase: bridge-over financing
In the period between the first planned disbursement and the full disbursement, capital surpluses or capital deficiencies that result from changes to the disbursement are compensated by interim investments or bridge-over financing
Eugene Antonov
Russian translation:промежуточное финансирование
Explanation:
Judging by the context it is the same as bridge financing.
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4авансовое финансирование
Katia Gygax
3дофинансирование
Сергей Лузан
3промежуточное финансирование
Intrada


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
промежуточное финансирование


Explanation:
Judging by the context it is the same as bridge financing.

Intrada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дофинансирование


Explanation:
дополнительное финансирование

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-06-29 06:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

" промежуточное финансирование" в Вашем контексте, по-моему, "interim"
bridge financing | g-sort
SAP.фин. несвязанное финансирование (Мария100)
банк. промежуточное финансирование
бизн. временное промежуточное финансирование
ЕБРР временное финансирование
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&HL=2&EXT=0&s=bridg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-06-29 06:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "временное финансирование"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-06-29 06:17:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Даже скорее, "временное финансирование" - поскольку the period between the first planned disbursement and the full disbursement



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/228333
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
авансовое финансирование


Explanation:
Я нашла вот такое определение:

Bridge-over finance (advance financing of projects funded from public support schemes) - вот здесь http://www.kommunalkredit.at/EN/Financing/Central- and Easte...

Русский аналогичный пример:

осуществляет авансовое финансирование капитальных вложений по общественно-культурному центру "Сити-Чесс" в счет ожидаемого поступления целевых средств из федерального бюджета. Для обеспечения контроля за целевым использованием выделяемых ассигнований предусматривалось осуществлять финансирование расходов через Администрацию Президента Республики. - вот отсюда:


http://www.nasledie.ru/schetpal/15_5/15_5_2/article.php?art=...

Так что при желании, очевидно, можно добавить слово "временное", но вообще-то "авансовое".



Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20