KudoZ home » English to Russian » SAP

RFx events

Russian translation: различные виды запросов: Request for Proposal/Quatations/Information etc


13:49 Oct 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
SAP / e-Business
English term or phrase: RFx events
Quadrem’s templates and bid-comparison tools enable us to process
more RFx events in less time, so we can incorporate more suppliers.
Tatiana Willemsen-Golyandrina
Netherlands
Russian translation:различные виды запросов: Request for Proposal/Quatations/Information etc
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5события запроса
Michael Kislov
4различные виды запросов: Request for Proposal/Quatations/Information etcClue


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rfx events
различные виды запросов: Request for Proposal/Quatations/Information etc


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rfx events
события запроса


Explanation:
it isn't a set phrase in Russian, so the lot is open for neologisms


BravoSolution shall be entitled to perform, on behalf
of the Buyer, other types of Events, bearing
characteristics similar to the Request for Quotation
(for example: requests for information), defined
hereinafter as RFx Events
http://www.bravobuild.com/common/vm/contracts/en/User_Agreem...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-29 14:03:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here's how it works. A Pantellos member decides to hold an “RFx event” (i.e., issue an RFI, RFP or RFQ)
http://m020-w5.coned.com/purchasing/message/fastfacts.pdf
request for information, request for ?price?, or request for quotation)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-10-29 14:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PROPOSAL
The challenge, however, is finding and
preparing them in time for your negotiation, even if you have chosen the path
of an online auction or RFx event, which includes requests for information (RFI),
requests for proposal (RFP), and requests for quote (RFQ).
https://www.agentrics.com/pdf/GenSource_Supplier_Search_and_...

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8