KudoZ home » English to Russian » SAP

buy-in

Russian translation: вовлечь


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buy-in
Russian translation:вовлечь
Entered by: _TILLI

13:06 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: buy-in
To ensure the solution you commit to will bring your operations into alignment with your objectives, we can provide proof-of-concept prototyping of the proposed solution. This provides an additional opportunity for critical feedback and ***buy-in*** from key stakeholders across your organization.

предложенные словарями варианты как то не вписываются у меня в контекст... спасибо!
_TILLI
здесь - вовлечь
Explanation:
как существительное, это похоже на современный деловой жаргон. Я бы переделала предложение. Это вовлечет ..... , а также даст им дополнительную возможность высказать критические замечания. Так, например...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-04-01 13:32:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обычно не высказываюсь в женском роде. Слишком рано, наверное :).
Selected response from:

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Grading comment
отличный выход! спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3здесь - вовлечь
Mikhail Mezhiritsky
2 +1получить "добро"
Natalia Zakharova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
получить "добро"


Explanation:
См. пример ниже.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-01 13:19:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ten Characteristics of Effective Transition Leaders
The role of transition leader is an often overlooked but important aspect of management. There are several characteristics that make up a good transition leader. Here we identify the main characteristics that are needed in a successful transition leader. In general, there are 10 characteristics of effective transition leaders:
Gains support from and confidence of others. Change is not accepted and work cannot be done without the buy-in of key stakeholders. For this reason, it is imperative that transition leaders gain the support and confidence of other key employees in the organization.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-04-01 13:25:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.apogeehk.com/articles/Six_techniques_for_advocati...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-04-01 13:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Подумав, вношу уточнения. Не просто получить "добро", а получить средства (денежные) на реализацию того или иного проекта.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-04-01 13:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://blogs.ittoolbox.com/erp/roi/archives/the-importance-o...
Вот хорошая ссылочка, как раз в тему, и к SAP имеет самое прямое отношение!

Example sentence(s):
  • Ten Characteristics of Effective Transition Leaders The role of transition leader is an often overlooked but important aspect of management. There are several characteristics that make up a good transition leader. Here we identify the main characteristic
Natalia Zakharova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
27 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
здесь - вовлечь


Explanation:
как существительное, это похоже на современный деловой жаргон. Я бы переделала предложение. Это вовлечет ..... , а также даст им дополнительную возможность высказать критические замечания. Так, например...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-04-01 13:32:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обычно не высказываюсь в женском роде. Слишком рано, наверное :).

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
отличный выход! спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна.

agree  Katia Gygax: Жаргон. Вариант очень хороший, особенно если переделать фразу.
2 hrs
  -> Катя, спасибо. Приятно получить Ваше одобрение :).

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина.