KudoZ home » English to Russian » SAP

landscape

Russian translation: арсенал (технологический)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:landscape
Russian translation:арсенал (технологический)
Entered by: _TILLI

20:14 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: landscape
I have two cases for it, slightly different:

Our experts evaluate you current technical infrastructure and solution landscape....

We include compre­hensive design specifications for the planned solution and technical landscape as well as project milestones...

It looks like a synonym to SCOPE, but not sure in wording anyway.
Thank you
_TILLI
здесь - арсенал (технологический)
Explanation:
в первом случае, возможно, "общая картина" подойдет лучше, хотя и арсенал тоже возможен
Selected response from:

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Grading comment
приятно звучит!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1здесь - арсенал (технологический)
Mikhail Mezhiritsky
3средаMarina Dolinsky
3условия
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь - арсенал (технологический)


Explanation:
в первом случае, возможно, "общая картина" подойдет лучше, хотя и арсенал тоже возможен

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
приятно звучит!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Катя.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
условия


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
среда


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian