KudoZ home » English to Russian » SAP

filter down

Russian translation: проникнуть


21:47 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: filter down
Challenge: Introduce strategic goals so that they filter down to the deepest levels of the organization
_TILLI
Russian translation:проникнуть
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-01 21:54:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

определите, поставьте (перед организацией) стратегические задачи так, чтобы вся организация ими прониклась....что-то в этом роде...
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3проникнуть
Irena Pizzi
4довести до (нижних звеньев организации)
Katia Gygax
3каскадировать
GaryG


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
проникнуть


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-01 21:54:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

определите, поставьте (перед организацией) стратегические задачи так, чтобы вся организация ими прониклась....что-то в этом роде...

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky
31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Tigran Mikaelian
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Тигран!

agree  Ol_Besh
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
довести до (нижних звеньев организации)


Explanation:
или чтобы они были доведены ...

Идея такая, что и клерки, и курьеры должны проникнуться стратегией организации.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
каскадировать


Explanation:
This word just jumped into my head when I pictured this

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your variant, but it sounds very weird to my Russian ear, I must say. I wouldn't ever understand what is meant. Sorry