KudoZ home » English to Russian » Science

Importer of Record

Russian translation: зарегистрированный/официальный/сертифицированный импортер


14:35 Dec 25, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science / Safety, polymers, new technologies
English term or phrase: Importer of Record
This material contains a chemical which must be notified and tracked by all Canadian Importers of Record as required by the Canadian Environmental Protection Agency.

This material may be exported to Canada in limited quantities if the Canadian Importer of Record tracks the quantities and files the appropriate Schedule.
Natalie
Poland
Russian translation:зарегистрированный/официальный/сертифицированный импортер
Explanation:
То есть, организация, имеющая официальное разрешение на импорт (данного вещества).

С Рождеством!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег! Николай, спасибо большое за ссылку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4зарегистрированный/официальный/сертифицированный импортер
Oleg Rudavin
1не ответ
Nikolai Muraviev


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
не ответ


Explanation:
Наталья, посмотрите эту ссылку. Там есть упоминание subj


    Reference: http://www.inspection.gc.ca/english/plaveg/protect/dir/d-94-...
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зарегистрированный/официальный/сертифицированный импортер


Explanation:
То есть, организация, имеющая официальное разрешение на импорт (данного вещества).

С Рождеством!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег! Николай, спасибо большое за ссылку!