KudoZ home » English to Russian » Science

magnesium

Russian translation: магний


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnesium
Russian translation:магний
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

19:12 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: magnesium
in the science elements
joseph
магний
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 19:17:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

magniy (transliteration)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16магний
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +7Магний
Olga Simon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
магний


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 19:17:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

magniy (transliteration)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 mins

agree  Ksenia Kletkina
11 mins

agree  Alya
13 mins

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
14 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
19 mins

agree  Yelena.
33 mins

agree  Irina Glozman
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  protolmach
1 hr

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 hrs

agree  alpach
7 hrs

agree  Natalia Petrova
9 hrs

agree  yben
11 hrs

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
17 hrs

agree  mk_lab
21 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
2 days15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Магний


Explanation:
Магний - noun
магниевый - adj.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 mins

agree  Ksenia Kletkina
10 mins

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
13 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 hrs

agree  alpach
7 hrs

agree  Viktor Nikolaev: Но вообще-то этот и 2 предыдущих вопроса обесценивают KudoZ.
13 hrs

agree  mk_lab
21 hrs