KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

condition of class

Russian translation: условия эксплуатации судна (соответствующего класса)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:condition of class
Russian translation:условия эксплуатации судна (соответствующего класса)
Entered by: Alsin

20:31 Feb 14, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / classification rules
English term or phrase: condition of class
A condition of class (abbreviated CC) will be issued if the condition is related to requirements set by the rules. A CC is subject to specified rectification (e.g. repairs) or operation (e.g. survey) and shall be carried out within a given time limit, in order that the craft retain class. If the defect or deficiency is of a nature that requires immediate rectification, then this will be specifically communicated to the owner or his representa-tive.
803 A condition on behalf of the administration (abbreviated CA) will be issued if the condi-tion is related to requirements given by the national authority and is outside the scope of classification.
Alsin
условия эксплуатации судна (соответствующего класса)
Explanation:
an educated guess
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1условия классификационного обществаAleksandr Surkov
3условия эксплуатации судна (соответствующего класса)
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
условия классификационного общества


Explanation:


Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day14 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
условия эксплуатации судна (соответствующего класса)


Explanation:
an educated guess

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!