KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Memorandum to owner

Russian translation: памятка владельцу


20:32 Feb 14, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / classification rules
English term or phrase: Memorandum to owner
A Memorandum to owner (abbreviated MO) is information related to the craft, its ma-chinery and equipment or to rule requirements. An MO will be issued in relation to items that are considered to be of no immediate material significance regarding safety. An MO may supplement information given otherwise, e.g. in the Appendix to the classification certificate (see A1500) or the Register of vessels classed with DNV (see A1601).
Alsin
Russian translation:памятка владельцу
Explanation:
памятка владельцу
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1меморандум для владельца
Evgenia Zumruttas
4памятка владельцу
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memorandum to owner
памятка владельцу


Explanation:
памятка владельцу

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
memorandum to owner
меморандум для владельца


Explanation:
Ïî-âèäèìîìó, ýòî ñòðàõîâîé äîêóìåíò.

Evgenia Zumruttas
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katerina24: скорее, "меморандум владельцу"
14 mins