KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

survey arrangements

Russian translation: порядок освидетельствований


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:survey arrangements
Russian translation: порядок освидетельствований

20:49 Feb 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / classification rules
English term or phrase: survey arrangements
B 700 Change of ownership
701 A craft retains class when transferred to another owner,with the exception of class notations and survey arrangements based on certification of management of operations, which will be deleted automatically. In the case of such transfer the previous owner shall give the Society a written notice immediately.
Until this has been done communication with binding effect
will be sent to the previous owner.
Alsin
порядок освидетельствований
Explanation:
т.к. он нарушается... и приходится все начинать сначала...
Selected response from:

Galja
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3порядок освидетельствований
Galja
4очередное освидетельствование судна
Natalia Baryshnikova
3освидетельствование оборудованияAleksandr Surkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
освидетельствование оборудования


Explanation:
(механизмов или приспособлений для чего-то)

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
очередное освидетельствование судна


Explanation:
При смене владельца вроде бы так.

www.bureauveritas.ru/webapp/servlet/RequestHandler?mode=PT&...

Natalia Baryshnikova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
порядок освидетельствований


Explanation:
т.к. он нарушается... и приходится все начинать сначала...

Galja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Baryshnikova
7 hrs
  -> Thank you !

agree  Sergei Tumanov: судно сохраняет класс (разгов. остается в классе) при передаче другому судовладельцу, за исключением формулы класса судна и порядка организации освидетельствований ....
10 hrs
  -> Agree.Thank you !

agree  Natalie Lyssova
23 hrs
  -> Thank you !