KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

restricted area crew only

Russian translation: Запретная зона. Вход только для экипажа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:restricted area crew only
Russian translation:Запретная зона. Вход только для экипажа
Entered by: Galja

13:37 Feb 20, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: restricted area crew only
табличка
Galja
Запретная зона. Вход только для экипажа
Explanation:
Т.е. пассажирам вход запрещен
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you once more !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4посторонним вход воспрещен
Alexander Onishko
3 +3Запретная зона. Вход только для экипажа
Mikhail Yanchenko
4 +1Служебные помещения, вход только для экипажа
koundelev
3Закрытая зона. Только для экипажа.
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Закрытая зона. Только для экипажа.


Explanation:
"Вход разрёшен только членам экипажа".



"Посторонним В.", короче ;)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Запретная зона. Вход только для экипажа


Explanation:
Т.е. пассажирам вход запрещен

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you once more !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalie Lyssova
14 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  arksevost
1 hr
  -> спасибо

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
посторонним вход воспрещен


Explanation:
и привет :)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: коротко и ясно! А еще мне нравится формулировка "Вход воспрещен именно тебе!!!"
41 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Janebel
2 hrs

agree  Satti
12 hrs

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Служебные помещения, вход только для экипажа


Explanation:
Ну, не нра... мне эта "зона"

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: на судах именно так
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!