KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

short is cleared, the 5 V supply will return after regulator chip

Russian translation: Если замыкание устранено, после охлаждения микросхемы питание 5 В будет вос


20:33 Aug 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Регулятор оборотов Woodward
English term or phrase: short is cleared, the 5 V supply will return after regulator chip
The +5 Vdc Power Output is intended to power the pressure transducer used with the manifold air pressure-biased fuel limiter function. The maximum output current is 10 mA. If the external wire associated with this function is shorted to ground, the actuator will lose its power and an external return spring will be required to drive the actuator to minimum fuel. If the short persists, the control’s internal regulator may go into thermal shutdown but should not be permanently damaged. If the short is cleared, the 5 V supply will return after regulator chip cools down. Use special care when routing wire to this pin. Use wellinsulated wire, and be sure to grommet any holes in sheet metal through which it may be routed.
Alsin
Russian translation:Если замыкание устранено, после охлаждения микросхемы питание 5 В будет вос
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2006-08-01 20:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вос - восстановлено
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Если замыкание устранено, после охлаждения микросхемы питание 5 В будет восAleksandr Surkov
3Если кортокао замыкание устранено,
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
short is cleared, the 5 v supply will return after regulator chip
Если замыкание устранено, после охлаждения микросхемы питание 5 В будет вос


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2006-08-01 20:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вос - восстановлено

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: короткое замыкание, микросхема стабилизатора. в оригинале некая чушь, современные стабилизаторы не нагреваются при КЗ на выходе, просто отключается выход
7 hrs

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
11 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
short is cleared, the 5 v supply will return after regulator chip
Если кортокао замыкание устранено,


Explanation:
питание 5 В возобновится после того, как температура процессора/микросхемы регулятора снизится до необходимой величины
или просто: "после того, как ... остынет (до необходимой температуры)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-08-01 21:00:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

короткое

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73