KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

watch expenses

Russian translation: охрана, расходы на охрану


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:watch expenses
Russian translation:охрана, расходы на охрану
Entered by: Gulnara Tyndybayeva

16:09 Aug 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: watch expenses
Again, extract from the Tugboat Agency Agreement. One of the services provided by the Agent. Thank you
Gulnara Tyndybayeva
охрана, расходы на охрану
Explanation:
думаю так
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
спасибо всем! все-таки остановилась на этом варианте
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3охрана, расходы на охрану
Alexander Onishko
4расходы на ватчмановvasilyts
4следить за расходной частью, отслеживать расходыnatasavk
4расходы по отслеживанию
anatolia iosifidou


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
охрана, расходы на охрану


Explanation:
думаю так

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
спасибо всем! все-таки остановилась на этом варианте

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav
5 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Smantha
27 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  callingblind
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
следить за расходной частью, отслеживать расходы


Explanation:
i guess keeping track of expenses is the agent's responsibility stipulated by this agreement

natasavk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia K
13 mins

disagree  Dmitry Kozlov: Извините, это не так. Естественно, агентская компания учитывает свои расходы на обслуживание судна (на агентирование). Но судовладельца это не интересует: он платит по счетам, выставляемым агентом. Поэтому в договоре такие вещи указывать ни к чему.
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расходы по отслеживанию


Explanation:
расходы по отслеживанию/ ведению/наблюдению

anatolia iosifidou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian

43 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расходы на ватчманов


Explanation:
Конечно же суть - расходы на охрану, но ватчманская служба - особая служба пограничной охраны
Иностранное судно в порту должно выставлять ватчманскую службу

vasilyts
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian