KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Recovered Oil Pump

Russian translation: насос собранной нефти


23:30 Mar 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / LV switchboard nameplates
English term or phrase: Recovered Oil Pump
Recovered Oil Pump (55.0kW)

контекста нет

Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:насос собранной нефти
Explanation:
судя по мощности, для сбора разливов нефтепродуктов с воды
Вряд ли в судовых механизмах будут такие протечки масла :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2007-03-28 03:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вот ссылки
http://www.ro-cleandesmi.com/pumps_desmidop160.html
http://www.opec.co.uk/products_opr04.html
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4насос регенерированного масла (Oil&Gas terminology)Alina Ivanchenko
2 +2насос собранной нефтиEnote
3Насос извлеченной нефтиNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recovered oil pump
насос регенерированного масла (Oil&Gas terminology)


Explanation:
Насос регенерированного масла (или рекуперированного - из химич. пром-ти)


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/
Alina Ivanchenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recovered oil pump
насос собранной нефти


Explanation:
судя по мощности, для сбора разливов нефтепродуктов с воды
Вряд ли в судовых механизмах будут такие протечки масла :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2007-03-28 03:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вот ссылки
http://www.ro-cleandesmi.com/pumps_desmidop160.html
http://www.opec.co.uk/products_opr04.html

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Oleg Shirokov
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recovered oil pump
Насос извлеченной нефти


Explanation:
Возможно: Насос извлеченной нефти

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 2