KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

line displacement report

Russian translation: отчет о вытеснении нефти из трубопровода


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line displacement report
Russian translation:отчет о вытеснении нефти из трубопровода
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

07:10 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: line displacement report
The inspection was carried out according to the following reports:
- vessel loading report;
- summary report export;
- time log;
- tank inspection certificate;
- OBQ report;
- line displacement report;
- ullage report;
- shore tank report;
- certificate of quantity;
- void/ ballast space report;
- sample report;
- sample receipt;
- vessel experience report;
- letter of reserve;
- certificate of quality;
- vessel cleanliness certificate;
- document receipt;
- ship's history report.
Ilyanna
отчет о вытеснении нефти из трубопровода
Explanation:
имеется в виду трубопровод от танкера до нефтебазы см. пример kalambaka: line displacement consisting of Vessel pumping to the furthest receiving shore tank
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5отчет о вытеснении нефти из трубопровода
Dmitry Golovin
4отчёт о водоизмещении судна при его осадке по ватерлинию
Stanislav Korobov
2Отчет об изменении осадки суднаkalambaka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчёт о водоизмещении судна при его осадке по ватерлинию


Explanation:
т

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-01-15 08:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исходя из того, что "displacement" - это, почти наверняка "водоизмещение", а "line" - это, скорее всего, "ватерлиния" (см., напр., http://www.biometrica.tomsk.ru/ftp/dict/akva/sl_akv.htm , где "line" = "линия", "конец", "ватерлиния")...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Отчет об изменении осадки судна


Explanation:
If meters are unavailable and the quantity of Oil delivered is to be based on shoretank measurements then at the Commence ment of Discharge, after the openingshore tanks gauges have been established, the independent inspector shallmonitor the performance of a line displacement consisting of Vessel pumping tothe furthest receiving shore tank. The line displacement to be carried out inaccordance with API Chapter 17.6.10.3.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-15 08:51:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандарты API широко известны и применяются в нефтедобыче

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-15 08:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:c7TCShYFaqwJ:www.statoi...

Example sentence(s):
  • API = American Petroleum Institute

    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:c7TCShYFaqwJ:www.statoi...
kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
отчет о вытеснении нефти из трубопровода


Explanation:
имеется в виду трубопровод от танкера до нефтебазы см. пример kalambaka: line displacement consisting of Vessel pumping to the furthest receiving shore tank

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!