KudoZ home » English to Russian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

vessel experience report

Russian translation: отчет о расчете судового поправочного множителя


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vessel experience report
Russian translation:отчет о расчете судового поправочного множителя
Entered by: Ilyanna

07:11 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: vessel experience report
The inspection was carried out according to the following reports:
- vessel loading report;
- summary report export;
- time log;
- tank inspection certificate;
- OBQ report;
- line displacement report;
- ullage report;
- shore tank report;
- certificate of quantity;
- void/ ballast space report;
- sample report;
- sample receipt;
- vessel experience report;
- letter of reserve;
- certificate of quality;
- vessel cleanliness certificate;
- document receipt;
- ship's history report.
Ilyanna
отчет о расчете судового поправочного множителя
Explanation:
Отражает разницу между замерами, сделанными на судне и береговой службой, с учетом предыдущих рейсов
Selected response from:

Prilipsky
Grading comment
Спасибо! Судя по документу, так и есть.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отчет об эксплуатации судна
Stanislav Korobov
4 +1отчет о расчете судового поправочного множителя
Prilipsky
4отчет о работе суднаMarina Dolinsky
3 +1отчет об использовании судна в прошлом
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отчет об использовании судна в прошлом


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darya Kozak
4 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчет о работе судна


Explanation:
отчет о работе судна

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отчет о расчете судового поправочного множителя


Explanation:
Отражает разницу между замерами, сделанными на судне и береговой службой, с учетом предыдущих рейсов

Prilipsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Судя по документу, так и есть.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отчет об эксплуатации судна


Explanation:
n

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-01-15 08:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"эксплуатация судна" - довольно распространённое словосочетание в морском деле...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!